Johnny Horan
JOHNNY
HORAN
HT/WT6' 8", 190 lbs
DOB11/24/1932 (87)
COLLEGE  Dayton
DRAFT1955: Rd 1, Pk 6 (FOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John F. Horan

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Saint Thomas Military Academy in Saint Paul Minnesota

Age

87 years old

Born

November 24, 1932 in M

College

Dayton

Nicknames

The Vertical Hyphen

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John F. Horan

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Saint Thomas Military Academy in Saint Paul Minnesota

Age

87 years old

Born

November 24, 1932 in M

College

Dayton

Nicknames

The Vertical Hyphen

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955