Johnny Macknowski
JOHNNY
MACKNOWSKI
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB1/07/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Andrew Macknowski

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Lincoln in Jersey City New Jersey

Age

97 years old

Born

January 07, 1923 in Russia

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Whitey

Mack

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Andrew Macknowski

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Lincoln in Jersey City New Jersey

Age

97 years old

Born

January 07, 1923 in Russia

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Whitey

Mack

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right