Johnny Newman
JOHNNY
NEWMAN
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB11/28/1963 (56)
COLLEGE  Richmond
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 29 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Sylvester Newman Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1986

High School

George Washington in Danville Virginia

Age

56 years old

Born

November 28, 1963 in Danville, Virg

College

Richmond

Nicknames

J. New

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Sylvester Newman Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1986

High School

George Washington in Danville Virginia

Age

56 years old

Born

November 28, 1963 in Danville, Virg

College

Richmond

Nicknames

J. New

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986