Jon Brockman
JON
BROCKMAN
HT/WT6' 7", 255 lbs
DOB3/20/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 38 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jonathan Rodney Brockman

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

Snohomish in Snohomish Washington

Age

33 years old

Born

March 20, 1987 in Snohomish, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Brock Ness Monster

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jonathan Rodney Brockman

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

Snohomish in Snohomish Washington

Age

33 years old

Born

March 20, 1987 in Snohomish, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Brock Ness Monster

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009