Jon Koncak
JON
KONCAK
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB5/17/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  SMU
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 5 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jon Francis Koncak

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Center in Kansas City Missouri

Age

57 years old

Born

May 17, 1963 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

College

SMU

Nicknames

Kak

Jon Contract

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jon Francis Koncak

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Center in Kansas City Missouri

Age

57 years old

Born

May 17, 1963 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

College

SMU

Nicknames

Kak

Jon Contract

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985