Jon McGlocklin
JON
MCGLOCKLIN
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB6/10/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT1965: Rd 3, Pk 24 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jon P. McGlocklin

NBA Debut

October 15, 1965

High School

Franklin in Franklin Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

June 10, 1943 in Frankl

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Jonny Mac

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

General Information

Name

Jon P. McGlocklin

NBA Debut

October 15, 1965

High School

Franklin in Franklin Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

June 10, 1943 in Frankl

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Jonny Mac

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71