Jon Sundvold
JON
SUNDVOLD
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB7/02/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 16 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jon Thomas Sundvold

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Blue Springs in Blue Springs Missouri

Age

59 years old

Born

July 02, 1961 in Sioux Falls, South Dakota

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Sunny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jon Thomas Sundvold

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Blue Springs in Blue Springs Missouri

Age

59 years old

Born

July 02, 1961 in Sioux Falls, South Dakota

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Sunny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983