Jonathan Bender
JONATHAN
BENDER
HT/WT6' 11", 202 lbs
DOB1/30/1981 (39)
HIGH SCHOOL  Picayune Memorial in Picayune Mississippi
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 5 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jonathan Rene Bender

NBA Debut

December 10, 1999

High School

Picayune Memorial in Picayune Mississippi

Age

39 years old

Born

January 30, 1981 in Picayune, Mississippi

Nicknames

J.B.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jonathan Rene Bender

NBA Debut

December 10, 1999

High School

Picayune Memorial in Picayune Mississippi

Age

39 years old

Born

January 30, 1981 in Picayune, Mississippi

Nicknames

J.B.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999