Jordan Adams
JORDAN
ADAMS
HT/WT6' 5", 209 lbs
DOB7/08/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 22 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jordan LaVell Adams

NBA Debut

November 03, 2014

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

July 08, 1994 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Money

Spider Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jordan LaVell Adams

NBA Debut

November 03, 2014

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

July 08, 1994 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Money

Spider Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2014