Jordan Bell
JORDAN
BELL
HT/WT6' 8", 216 lbs
DOB1/07/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 38 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jordan Bell

NBA Debut

October 17, 2017

High School

Long Beach Poly in Long Beach California

Age

25 years old

Born

January 07, 1995 in Los Angeles, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Eraser

Swatterboy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jordan Bell

NBA Debut

October 17, 2017

High School

Long Beach Poly in Long Beach California

Age

25 years old

Born

January 07, 1995 in Los Angeles, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Eraser

Swatterboy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2017

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2017-18