Jordan McLaughlin
JORDAN
MCLAUGHLIN
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#6 Point Guard
HT/WT5' 11", 185 lbs
DOB4/09/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.6
7.6
RBS
1.6
1.6
AST
4.2
4.2
PER
16.3
16.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jordan McLaughlin

NBA Debut

November 06, 2019

High School

Etiwanda HS in Etiwanda California

Age

24 years old

Born

April 09, 1996 in Etiwanda, California

College

USC

Nicknames

J-Mac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2019
$0

2020
Q. Offer
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Jordan McLaughlin

NBA Debut

November 06, 2019

High School

Etiwanda HS in Etiwanda California

Age

24 years old

Born

April 09, 1996 in Etiwanda, California

College

USC

Nicknames

J-Mac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates