Jordan McRae
JORDAN
MCRAE
HT/WT6' 5", 179 lbs
DOB3/28/1991 (30)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 58 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jordan Tyler McRae

NBA Debut

January 29, 2016

High School

Liberty County in Hinesville Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

March 28, 1991 in Savannah, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Orange Mamba

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$1.6M - 2 yrs
2018
$17.9K

2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Jordan Tyler McRae

NBA Debut

January 29, 2016

High School

Liberty County in Hinesville Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

March 28, 1991 in Savannah, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Orange Mamba

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16