Jordan Mickey
JORDAN
MICKEY
Miami HeatMiami Heat#55 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB7/09/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 33 (BOS)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
2.4
RBS
2.0
AST
0.3
PER
10.9
General Information

Name

Jordan Mickey

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Prime Prep Academy in Dallas Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

July 09, 1994 in Dallas, Texas

College

LSU

Nicknames

JMick

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

General Information

Name

Jordan Mickey

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Prime Prep Academy in Dallas Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

July 09, 1994 in Dallas, Texas

College

LSU

Nicknames

JMick

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015