Jordan Poole
JORDAN
POOLE
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#3 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB6/19/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 28 (GOL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.8
8.8
RBS
2.1
2.1
AST
2.4
2.4
PER
7.2
7.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jordan Anthony Poole

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

La Lumiere School in La Porte Indiana

Age

21 years old

Born

June 19, 1999 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Microwave

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.9M

2020
$2.0M

2021
T. Option
$2.1M

2022
T. Option
$3.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$11.7M

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.9M

2020
$2.0M

2021
T. Option
$2.1M

2022
T. Option
$3.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$11.7M

General Information

Name

Jordan Anthony Poole

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

La Lumiere School in La Porte Indiana

Age

21 years old

Born

June 19, 1999 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Microwave

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019