Jorge Garbajosa
JORGE
GARBAJOSA
HT/WT6' 9", 245 lbs
DOB12/19/1977 (42)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jorge Garbajosa Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

42 years old

Born

December 19, 1977 in Madrid, Spa

Nicknames

Garbo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jorge Garbajosa Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

42 years old

Born

December 19, 1977 in Madrid, Spa

Nicknames

Garbo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07