Jose Calderon
JOSE
CALDERON
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#81 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB9/28/1981 (38)
COLLEGE  
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
0
8.9
RBS
0
2.4
AST
0
5.8
PER
0
15.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

José Manuel Calderón

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

Born

September 28, 1981 in Villanueva de la Serena, Spa

Nicknames

Numero Ocho

Mr. Catering

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
18-19
$1.5M

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
18-19
$1.5M

General Information

Name

José Manuel Calderón

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

Born

September 28, 1981 in Villanueva de la Serena, Spa

Nicknames

Numero Ocho

Mr. Catering

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft

  • UNDRAFTED