Jose Ortiz
JOSE
ORTIZ
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB10/25/1963 (56)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 15 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

José Rafael Ortiz

NBA Debut

November 09, 1988

High School

Benjamin Harrison in Cayey Puerto Rico

Age

56 years old

Born

October 25, 1963 in Albonito, Puerto Rico

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Piculín

Picu

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

José Rafael Ortiz

NBA Debut

November 09, 1988

High School

Benjamin Harrison in Cayey Puerto Rico

Age

56 years old

Born

October 25, 1963 in Albonito, Puerto Rico

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Piculín

Picu

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987