Josh Childress
JOSH
CHILDRESS
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB6/20/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Stanford
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 6 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joshua Malik Childress

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Mayfair in Lakewood California

Age

37 years old

Born

June 20, 1983 in Harbor City, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

J-Chill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Joshua Malik Childress

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Mayfair in Lakewood California

Age

37 years old

Born

June 20, 1983 in Harbor City, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

J-Chill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05