Josh Harrellson
JOSH
HARRELLSON
HT/WT6' 10", 275 lbs
DOB2/12/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2011: Rd 2, Pk 45 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Josh Douglas Harrellson

NBA Debut

December 25, 2011

High School

St. Charles in St. Charles Missouri

Age

31 years old

Born

February 12, 1989 in St. Charles, Missouri

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Jorts

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Josh Douglas Harrellson

NBA Debut

December 25, 2011

High School

St. Charles in St. Charles Missouri

Age

31 years old

Born

February 12, 1989 in St. Charles, Missouri

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Jorts

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2011