Josh Hart
JOSH
HART
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#5 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB3/06/1995 (26)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 30 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.2
8.7
RBS
8.0
5.4
AST
2.3
1.6
PER
12.4
11.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Josh Hart

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Sidwell Friends in Washington District of Columbia

Age

26 years old

Born

March 06, 1995 in Silver Spr

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Josh Barkley

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.4M - 4 yrs
2017
$1.3M

2018
$1.6M

2019
$1.9M

2020
$3.4M

2021
Q. Offer
$8.7M

General Information

Name

Josh Hart

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Sidwell Friends in Washington District of Columbia

Age

26 years old

Born

March 06, 1995 in Silver Spr

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Josh Barkley

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017