Josh Jackson
JOSH
JACKSON
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#20 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 207 lbs
DOB2/10/1997 (24)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 4 (PHO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
13.0
12.1
RBS
4.0
4.2
AST
2.1
1.9
PER
12.2
11.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Joshua O'Neal Jackson

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Prolific Prep/Justin-Siena HS in Napa California

Age

24 years old

Born

February 10, 1997 in San Diego, California

College

Kansas

Nicknames

J-Jack

J.J.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.7M - 2 yrs
2020
$4.7M

2021
$5.0M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2017-18

Contract

$9.7M - 2 yrs
2020
$4.7M

2021
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Joshua O'Neal Jackson

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Prolific Prep/Justin-Siena HS in Napa California

Age

24 years old

Born

February 10, 1997 in San Diego, California

College

Kansas

Nicknames

J-Jack

J.J.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2017-18