Josh McRoberts
JOSH
MCROBERTS
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB2/28/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2007: Rd 2, Pk 37 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joshua Scott McRoberts

NBA Debut

November 19, 2007

High School

Carmel in Carmel Indiana

Age

33 years old

Born

February 28, 1987 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

McBob

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Joshua Scott McRoberts

NBA Debut

November 19, 2007

High School

Carmel in Carmel Indiana

Age

33 years old

Born

February 28, 1987 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

McBob

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2007