Josh Richardson
JOSH
RICHARDSON
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#0 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB9/15/1993 (26)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 40 (MIA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.7
12.4
RBS
3.3
3.2
AST
3.3
2.9
PER
12.5
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Joshua Michael Richardson

NBA Debut

November 05, 2015

High School

Edmond

Born

September 15, 1993 in Edmond, Oklahoma

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

JRich

Slim

JR

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$41.9M - 4 yrs
18-19
$9.3M

19-20
$10.1M

20-21
$10.8M

21-22
P-Opt
$11.6M

Contract

$41.9M - 4 yrs
18-19
$9.3M

19-20
$10.1M

20-21
$10.8M

21-22
P-Opt
$11.6M

General Information

Name

Joshua Michael Richardson

NBA Debut

November 05, 2015

High School

Edmond

Born

September 15, 1993 in Edmond, Oklahoma

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

JRich

Slim

JR

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015