Josh Smith
JOSH
SMITH
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB12/05/1985 (34)
HIGH SCHOOL  Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 17 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joshua Smith

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

34 years old

Born

December 05, 1985 in College Park, Georgia

Nicknames

J-Smoove

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Joshua Smith

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

34 years old

Born

December 05, 1985 in College Park, Georgia

Nicknames

J-Smoove

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2009-10

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05