JR Smith
JR
SMITH
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#23 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB9/09/1985 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark New Jersey
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 18 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.8
12.4
RBS
0.8
3.1
AST
0.5
2.1
PER
0.0
13.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Earl Smith III

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark New Jersey

Age

35 years old

Born

September 09, 1985 in Freehold, New Jersey

Nicknames

The Prodigy

J.R. Swish

Henny God

911

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

General Information

Name

Earl Smith III

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark New Jersey

Age

35 years old

Born

September 09, 1985 in Freehold, New Jersey

Nicknames

The Prodigy

J.R. Swish

Henny God

911

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16