Jrue Holiday
JRUE
HOLIDAY
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#11 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 205 lbs
DOB6/12/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 17 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.1
15.9
RBS
4.8
3.9
AST
6.7
6.4
PER
17.0
16.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jrue Randall Holiday

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Campbell Hall in North Hollywood California

Age

30 years old

Born

June 12, 1990 in Chatsworth, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

JHolla

The Jruth

Kung fu Jrue

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$131.8M - 5 yrs
2017
$25.6M

2018
$26.2M

2019
$26.9M

2020
$26.2M

2021
P. Option
$27.1M

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star

Contract

$131.8M - 5 yrs
2017
$25.6M

2018
$26.2M

2019
$26.9M

2020
$26.2M

2021
P. Option
$27.1M

General Information

Name

Jrue Randall Holiday

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Campbell Hall in North Hollywood California

Age

30 years old

Born

June 12, 1990 in Chatsworth, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

JHolla

The Jruth

Kung fu Jrue

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star