Juan Carlos Navarro
JUAN CARLOS
NAVARRO
HT/WT6' 3", 170 lbs
DOB6/13/1980 (40)
DRAFT2002: Rd 2, Pk 40 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Juan Carlos Navarro

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

Age

40 years old

Born

June 13, 1980 in Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spa

Nicknames

La Bomba

Instant Grits

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Juan Carlos Navarro

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

Age

40 years old

Born

June 13, 1980 in Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spa

Nicknames

La Bomba

Instant Grits

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08