Julius Randle
JULIUS
RANDLE
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#30 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 250 lbs
DOB11/29/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 7 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
23.1
16.9
RBS
10.8
9.2
AST
5.8
3.1
PER
20.0
18.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Julius Deion Randle

NBA Debut

October 28, 2014

High School

Prestonwood Christian in Plano Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

November 29, 1994 in Dallas, Texas

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Beyblade

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$62.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$18.0M

2020
$18.9M

2021
Partially Guaranteed
$20.7M

Awards

  • All Star

Contract

$62.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$18.0M

2020
$18.9M

2021
Partially Guaranteed
$20.7M

General Information

Name

Julius Deion Randle

NBA Debut

October 28, 2014

High School

Prestonwood Christian in Plano Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

November 29, 1994 in Dallas, Texas

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Beyblade

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • All Star