Junior Bridgeman
JUNIOR
BRIDGEMAN
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/17/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 8 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ulysses Lee Bridgeman

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

High School

Washington in East Chicago Indiana

Age

67 years old

Born

September 17, 1953 in East Chicago, Indiana

College

Louisville

Nicknames

J.B.

The Torch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ulysses Lee Bridgeman

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

High School

Washington in East Chicago Indiana

Age

67 years old

Born

September 17, 1953 in East Chicago, Indiana

College

Louisville

Nicknames

J.B.

The Torch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975