Junior Harrington
JUNIOR
HARRINGTON
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB10/02/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Wingate University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lorinza Harrington

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Scotland County in Wagram North Carolina

Age

40 years old

Born

October 02, 1980 in Wagram, North Carol

College

Wingate University

Nicknames

J.R.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lorinza Harrington

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Scotland County in Wagram North Carolina

Age

40 years old

Born

October 02, 1980 in Wagram, North Carol

College

Wingate University

Nicknames

J.R.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right