Justin Anderson
JUSTIN
ANDERSON
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#1 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 230 lbs
DOB11/19/1993 (26)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 21 (DAL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.8
5.2
RBS
2.1
2.5
AST
0.8
0.7
PER
3.2
12.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Justin Lamar Anderson

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Montrose Christian in Rockville Maryland

Age

26 years old

Born

November 19, 1993 in Montross, Virg

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Simba

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$196.2K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

General Information

Name

Justin Lamar Anderson

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Montrose Christian in Rockville Maryland

Age

26 years old

Born

November 19, 1993 in Montross, Virg

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Simba

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015