Justin Robinson
JUSTIN
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 1", 195 lbs
DOB10/12/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Virginia Tech
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Justin Robinson

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

St. James School in Hagerstown Maryland

Age

23 years old

Born

October 12, 1997 in Manassas, Virg

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

JRob

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
Partially Guaranteed
$898.3K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.2M

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
Partially Guaranteed
$898.3K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Justin Robinson

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

St. James School in Hagerstown Maryland

Age

23 years old

Born

October 12, 1997 in Manassas, Virg

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

JRob

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left