Juwan Howard
JUWAN
HOWARD
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB2/07/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 5 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Juwan Antonio Howard

NBA Debut

November 19, 1994

High School

Chicago Vocational Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Age

47 years old

Born

February 07, 1973 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Nook

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-NBA

    1995-96

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Juwan Antonio Howard

NBA Debut

November 19, 1994

High School

Chicago Vocational Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Age

47 years old

Born

February 07, 1973 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Nook

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-NBA

    1995-96

  • All Star