Kawhi Leonard
KAWHI
LEONARD
LA ClippersLA Clippers#2 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB6/29/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  San Diego State
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 15 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
27.1
18.7
RBS
7.1
6.4
AST
4.9
2.7
PER
26.9
23.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kawhi Anthony Leonard

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

King in Riverside California

Age

29 years old

Born

June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles, California

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

The Claw

Board Man

Fun Guy

The Hand

The Terminator

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$103.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$32.7M

2020
$34.3M

2021
P. Option
$36.0M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • STL Champ

    2014-15

  • 4x All Star

  • AS MVP

    2019-20

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x Def. POY

Contract

$103.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$32.7M

2020
$34.3M

2021
P. Option
$36.0M

General Information

Name

Kawhi Anthony Leonard

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

King in Riverside California

Age

29 years old

Born

June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles, California

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

The Claw

Board Man

Fun Guy

The Hand

The Terminator

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • STL Champ

    2014-15

  • 4x All Star

  • AS MVP

    2019-20

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x Def. POY