Keith Askins
KEITH
ASKINS
HT/WT6' 7", 197 lbs
DOB12/15/1967 (52)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Keith Bernard Askins

NBA Debut

December 11, 1990

High School

Athens in Athens Alabama

Age

52 years old

Born

December 15, 1967 in Athens, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Skeeter

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Keith Bernard Askins

NBA Debut

December 11, 1990

High School

Athens in Athens Alabama

Age

52 years old

Born

December 15, 1967 in Athens, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Skeeter

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right