Keith Booth
KEITH
BOOTH
HT/WT6' 6", 226 lbs
DOB10/09/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 28 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Keith Eugene Booth

NBA Debut

November 08, 1997

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

46 years old

Born

October 09, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Turk

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Keith Eugene Booth

NBA Debut

November 08, 1997

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

46 years old

Born

October 09, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Turk

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997