Keith Closs
KEITH
CLOSS
HT/WT7' 3", 212 lbs
DOB4/03/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Central Connecticut State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Keith Mitchell Closs Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1997

High School

Sierra Vista in Baldwin Park California

Age

44 years old

Born

April 03, 1976 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Central Connecticut State University

Nicknames

The Boss

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Keith Mitchell Closs Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1997

High School

Sierra Vista in Baldwin Park California

Age

44 years old

Born

April 03, 1976 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Central Connecticut State University

Nicknames

The Boss

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left