Kelly Oubre Jr.
KELLY
OUBRE JR.
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#3 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 205 lbs
DOB12/09/1995 (24)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 15 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.2
10.8
RBS
6.7
4.1
AST
1.5
0.9
PER
15.6
12.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kelly Paul Oubre Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

High School

Henderson

Born

December 09, 1995 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Tsunami Papi

Wave Papi

Shot

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Contract

$30.0M - 2 yrs
19-20
$15.6M

20-21
$14.3M

Contract

$30.0M - 2 yrs
19-20
$15.6M

20-21
$14.3M

General Information

Name

Kelly Paul Oubre Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

High School

Henderson

Born

December 09, 1995 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Tsunami Papi

Wave Papi

Shot

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2015