Kemba Walker
KEMBA
WALKER
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#1 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 0", 184 lbs
DOB5/08/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 9 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.4
19.9
RBS
3.9
3.8
AST
4.8
5.4
PER
20.0
19.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kemba Hudley Walker

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

30 years old

Born

May 08, 1990 in The Bronx, New York

College

UConn

Nicknames

Cardiac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$140.7M - 4 yrs
2019
$32.7M

2020
$34.3M

2021
$36.0M

2022
P. Option
$37.6M

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2018-19

  • 4x All Star

Contract

$140.7M - 4 yrs
2019
$32.7M

2020
$34.3M

2021
$36.0M

2022
P. Option
$37.6M

General Information

Name

Kemba Hudley Walker

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

30 years old

Born

May 08, 1990 in The Bronx, New York

College

UConn

Nicknames

Cardiac

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2018-19

  • 4x All Star