Ken Durrett
KEN
DURRETT
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB12/08/1948 (71)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth L. Durrett

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Schenley in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

71 years old

Born

December 08, 1948 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Kenny

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth L. Durrett

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Schenley in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

71 years old

Born

December 08, 1948 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Kenny

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971