Ken Green
KEN
GREEN
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB9/19/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  University of Texas-Pan American
DRAFT1981: Rd 2, Pk 34 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Green

NBA Debut

March 29, 1986

High School

Newman in Newman Georgia

Age

61 years old

Born

September 19, 1959 in Newman, Georgia

College

University of Texas-Pan American

Nicknames

Apple

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Green

NBA Debut

March 29, 1986

High School

Newman in Newman Georgia

Age

61 years old

Born

September 19, 1959 in Newman, Georgia

College

University of Texas-Pan American

Nicknames

Apple

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981