Ken Mayfield
KEN
MAYFIELD
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB5/11/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Tuskegee University
DRAFT1971: Rd 3, Pk 50 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kendall Mayfield

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

Age

72 years old

Born

May 11, 1948 in Chicago, Ill

College

Tuskegee University

Nicknames

Kenny

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kendall Mayfield

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

Age

72 years old

Born

May 11, 1948 in Chicago, Ill

College

Tuskegee University

Nicknames

Kenny

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971