Ken Menke
KEN
MENKE
HT/WT6' 0", 168 lbs
DOB10/02/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Howard Menke

NBA Debut

January 15, 1950

High School

Dundee in Dundee Illinois

Age

98 years old

Born

October 02, 1922 in East Dundee, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Angles

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Howard Menke

NBA Debut

January 15, 1950

High School

Dundee in Dundee Illinois

Age

98 years old

Born

October 02, 1922 in East Dundee, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Angles

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right