Ken Norman
KEN
NORMAN
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB9/05/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 19 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Darnel Norman

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Crane Technical Preparatory in Chicago Illinois

Age

56 years old

Born

September 05, 1964 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Kenny

Snake

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Darnel Norman

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Crane Technical Preparatory in Chicago Illinois

Age

56 years old

Born

September 05, 1964 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Kenny

Snake

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987