Kendall Gill
KENDALL
GILL
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB5/25/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kendall Cedric Gill

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Rich Central in Olympia Fields Illinois

Age

52 years old

Born

May 25, 1968 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

KG

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kendall Cedric Gill

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Rich Central in Olympia Fields Illinois

Age

52 years old

Born

May 25, 1968 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

KG

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • STL Champ

    1998-99

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91