Kendall Marshall
KENDALL
MARSHALL
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB8/19/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 13 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kendall Dewan Marshall

NBA Debut

November 04, 2012

High School

Bishop O'Connell in Arlington Virginia

Age

29 years old

Born

August 19, 1991 in Dumfries, Virg

College

UNC

Nicknames

Butter

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Kendall Dewan Marshall

NBA Debut

November 04, 2012

High School

Bishop O'Connell in Arlington Virginia

Age

29 years old

Born

August 19, 1991 in Dumfries, Virg

College

UNC

Nicknames

Butter

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2012