Kendrick Nunn
KENDRICK
NUNN
Miami HeatMiami Heat#25 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 2", 190 lbs
DOB8/03/1995 (25)
HIGH SCHOOL  Simeon HS in Chicago Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.9
14.7
RBS
2.9
2.7
AST
2.3
3.2
PER
14.3
13.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kendrick Melvin Nunn

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Simeon HS in Chicago Illinois

Age

25 years old

Born

August 03, 1995 in Chicago, Ill

Nicknames

K-Nunn

K9

Kung Fu Kenny

The Flying Nunn

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$3.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$4.7K

2019
$1.4M

2020
Partially Guaranteed
$1.6M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.1M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2019-20

Contract

$3.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$4.7K

2019
$1.4M

2020
Partially Guaranteed
$1.6M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.1M

General Information

Name

Kendrick Melvin Nunn

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Simeon HS in Chicago Illinois

Age

25 years old

Born

August 03, 1995 in Chicago, Ill

Nicknames

K-Nunn

K9

Kung Fu Kenny

The Flying Nunn

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2019-20