Kenneth Faried
KENNETH
FARIED
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB11/19/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Morehead State University
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 22 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Bernard Faried

NBA Debut

December 28, 2011

High School

Technology in Newark New Jersey

Age

31 years old

Born

November 19, 1989 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Morehead State University

Nicknames

Manimal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$917.2K - 1 yrs
2018
$683.6K

General Information

Name

Kenneth Bernard Faried

NBA Debut

December 28, 2011

High School

Technology in Newark New Jersey

Age

31 years old

Born

November 19, 1989 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Morehead State University

Nicknames

Manimal

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12