Kenny Anderson
KENNY
ANDERSON
HT/WT6' 0", 168 lbs
DOB10/09/1970 (49)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 2 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Anderson

NBA Debut

November 09, 1991

High School

Archbishop Molloy in Jamaica New York

Age

49 years old

Born

October 09, 1970 in Queens, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Mr. Chibbs

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Kenneth Anderson

NBA Debut

November 09, 1991

High School

Archbishop Molloy in Jamaica New York

Age

49 years old

Born

October 09, 1970 in Queens, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Mr. Chibbs

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • All Star