Kenny Carr
KENNY
CARR
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB8/15/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 6 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Alan Carr

NBA Debut

December 04, 1977

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

65 years old

Born

August 15, 1955 in Wash

College

NC State

Nicknames

The Baby Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Alan Carr

NBA Debut

December 04, 1977

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

65 years old

Born

August 15, 1955 in Wash

College

NC State

Nicknames

The Baby Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977